Regional Advisory Boards

Eight regional advisory boards connect the Foundation's work to every community in the state. Regional advisors review and approve grants, build and strengthen relationships with donors, professional advisors and opinion leaders, and identify emerging community needs.

Foundation Leadership Summit for directors and regional advisors at the Grappone Conference Center, Concord, NH. Photos by Cheryl Senter.

  • Capital Region

    See a map of communities served by the Capital Region

    Peter Burger, Concord

    Kelli D’Amore, Concord

    Anna-Marie DiPasquale, Concord

    Jonathan Eck, Hopkinton

    Ellen Fries, Bow

    Jessica Geiben Lynn, Bow

    Wilbur Glahn, III, Concord

    Pieter Hollenberg, Concord

    Angie Lane, Concord

    Sylvia Larsen, Concord

    Aryn Marsh, Concord – Vice Chair

    Ruth Perencevich, Concord

    Christine Rath, Concord

    Elise Salek, Concord – Chair

    Bobby Segal, Concord

  • Lakes Region

    See a map of communities served by the Lakes Region

    Joshua Arnold, Ossipee

    Alexandra Breed, Gilford

    James Clements, Grantham

    Margaret Donnelly, Laconia

    Carol Gerken, Meredith

    Parker Griffin, Hebron

    Cynthia Hemeon-Plessner, Gilford – Chair

    Duke Laflamme, Gilford – Vice Chair

    Melissa Lee, Franklin

    Linda Murray, Wolfeboro

  • Manchester Region

    See a map of communities served by the Manchester Region

    Sarah Ambrogi, Manchester – Chair

    Christine Anderson, Manchester – Vice Chair

    Eva Castillo, Manchester

    Diane Fitzpatrick, Manchester

    Dallas Lagerquist, Bedford

    Ann Lally, Salem

    Angela Martin, Merrimack

    Daniel Norris, Salem

    Alison Perrella, Bedford

    Wayne Robinson, Goffstown

    Timothy Soucy, Manchester

    James Truncellito, Manchester

    Robin Young, Windham

  • Monadnock Region

    See a map of communities served by the Monadnock Region

    Robert Edwards, Antrim

    Stephen Gehlbach, Jaffrey

    Gina Goff, Sharon

    Steven Hahn, Peterborough – Chair

    Robbie Hertneky, Hancock

    Adam Kossayda, Harrisville

    Peter Leberman, Hillsborough

    Christine Mann, Peterborough

    Jason Nero, Rindge

    Peggy Pschirrer, Walpole

    Steven Ryder, Keene

    Audrey White, Peterborough – Vice Chair

  • Nashua Region

    See a map of communities served by the Nashua Region

    Bobbie Bagley, Nashua

    Steven Beals, Hudson

    Alexander Buchanan, Nashua – Vice Chair

    Joseph Carelli, Hollis

    Leslie Eisenberg, Hollis

    Jamison Hoff, Hollis – Chair

    Cory Hussey, Hollis

    Elizabeth Lorsbach, Amherst

    Latha Mangipudi, Nashua

    Mary McCartney, Hollis

    Martha O’Neill, Merrimack

    Jay Shattuck, Hudson

    Janet Spalding, Milford

    Ritu Gupta Ullal, Hollis

  • North Country Region

    See a map of communities served by the North Country Region

    Suzanne Boulter, Waterville Valley – Chair

    Mary DeVeau, Glen – Vice Chair

    Nancy Devine, Silver Lake

    Pamela Laflamme, Gorham

    Peter Laufenberg, Thornton

    Bruce McLaren, Sugar Hill

    Anthony Ruddy, Jackson

    Tim Smith, Waterville Valley

    David Talbot, North Woodstock

    Brenda Tibbetts, Columbia

    Susan Wyman, Dummer

    Samantha Young, Groveton

  • Piscataqua Region

    See a map of communities served by the Piscataqua Region

    Benjamin Auger, Eliot, ME

    Jennifer Chinburg, Exeter – Vice Chair

    Blair Demers, Portsmouth

    Eric Gregg, Portsmouth

    Robert Hickey, New Castle

    Sandra Jalbert, Rollinsford

    Jason Kroll, Rye

    Kathleen MacLeod, Rye

    Amy McLaughlin, Exeter

    Thomas O’Dowd, Portsmouth – Chair

    Mike Pilot, Hampton

    Donna Ryan, Kittery, ME

    Andrea Sennott, Hampton Falls

    Ann Strachan, Dover

  • Upper Valley Region

    See a map of communities served by the Upper Valley Region

    Lauren Adams, Norwich, VT – Chair

    Martha Beattie, Hanover

    Timothy Caldwell, Lyme

    Julie Dunfey, Hanover

    Lisa Ferneau, Canaan

    Andre Lafreniere, Claremont

    Anne MacEwan, Lebanon

    Posie Taylor, White River Junction, VT

    William Thomas, III, Hanover

    Jane VanBremen, New London

    Michael Wagner, Hanover – Vice Chair

    Karen Zurheide, New London